St. Mary's County, MD, General Election, 11/8/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
St. Mary's County, MD, General Election, 11/8/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
ContestOrder
|
Contest
|
Contest ID
|
Choice
|
Ballots
With Contest |
Votes
|
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice |
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice |
Ballots With
Votes for Others |
Links
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00
|
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Cox-Schifanelli
|
38,114
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Moore-Miller
|
38,114
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Lashar-Logansmith
|
38,114
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Harding-White
|
38,114
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Wallace-Elder
|
38,114
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
2.00
|
Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
2
|
Barry Glassman
|
38,114
|
|
||||
2.00
|
Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
2
|
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
|
38,114
|
|
||||
2.00
|
Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
2
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Michael Anthony Peroutka
|
38,114
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Anthony G. Brown
|
38,114
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
4.00
|
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Chris Chaffee
|
38,114
|
|
||||
4.00
|
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Chris Van Hollen
|
38,114
|
|
||||
4.00
|
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Chris Palombi
|
38,114
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Steny Hoyer
|
38,114
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
6.00
|
State Senator (29) Legislative District 29 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Jack Bailey
|
38,114
|
|
||||
6.00
|
State Senator (29) Legislative District 29 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
7.00
|
House Of Delegates (29b) Legislative Districts 29b (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Brian Crosby
|
12,061
|
|
||||
7.00
|
House Of Delegates (29b) Legislative Districts 29b (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Deb Rey
|
12,061
|
|
||||
7.00
|
House Of Delegates (29b) Legislative Districts 29b (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Write-In
|
12,061
|
|
||||
8.00
|
County Commissioner President (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
Randy Guy
|
38,114
|
|
||||
8.00
|
County Commissioner President (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
Natalie Weech
|
38,114
|
|
||||
8.00
|
County Commissioner President (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
9.00
|
County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
9
|
Eric Scott Colvin
|
38,114
|
|
||||
9.00
|
County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
9
|
Sheila A. Milburn
|
38,114
|
|
||||
9.00
|
County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
9
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
10.00
|
County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Michael L. Hewitt
|
38,114
|
|
||||
10.00
|
County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Brandon E. Russell
|
38,114
|
|
||||
10.00
|
County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
11.00
|
County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Mike Alderson, Jr.
|
38,114
|
|
||||
11.00
|
County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
12.00
|
County Commissioner (4) (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Scott R. Ostrow
|
38,114
|
|
||||
12.00
|
County Commissioner (4) (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Steve W. Tuttle
|
38,114
|
|
||||
12.00
|
County Commissioner (4) (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Judge Of The Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
Michael J. Stamm
|
38,114
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Judge Of The Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Judge, Court Of Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
|
14
|
Yes Stuart R. Berger
|
38,114
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Judge, Court Of Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
|
14
|
No Stuart R. Berger
|
38,114
|
|
||||
15.00
|
Judge, Court Of Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
|
15
|
Yes Terrence M. R. Zic
|
38,114
|
|
||||
15.00
|
Judge, Court Of Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
|
15
|
No Terrence M. R. Zic
|
38,114
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Judge, Court Of Special Appeals (5) Appellate Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
|
16
|
Yes Laura S. Ripken
|
38,114
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Judge, Court Of Special Appeals (5) Appellate Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
|
16
|
No Laura S. Ripken
|
38,114
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Treasurer (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Christy Kelly
|
38,114
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Treasurer (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
18.00
|
State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Jaymi Sterling
|
38,114
|
|
||||
18.00
|
State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
Debbie Mills Burch
|
38,114
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Phyllis A. Superior
|
38,114
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
21
|
Bill Mattingly
|
38,114
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
21
|
Albert "allie" Babcock
|
38,114
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
21
|
Michael R. White
|
38,114
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
21
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
21
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
21
|
Write-In
|
38,114
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Steve A. Hall
|
38,106
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Write-In
|
38,106
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Board Of Education (1) (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Dorothy Andrews
|
38,106
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Board Of Education (1) (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Marsha L. Williams
|
38,106
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Board Of Education (1) (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Write-In
|
38,106
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Board Of Education (3) (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Karin Bailey
|
38,106
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Board Of Education (3) (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Write-In
|
38,106
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Question 1 (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
For The Constitutional Amendment
|
38,106
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Question 1 (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
Against The Constitutional Amendme
|
38,106
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Question 2 (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
For The Constitutional Amendment
|
38,106
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Question 2 (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Against The Constitutional Amendme
|
38,106
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Question 3 (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
For The Constitutional Amendment
|
38,106
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Question 3 (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
Against The Constitutional Amendme
|
38,106
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Question 4 (Vote for 1)
|
28
|
For The Constitutional Amendment
|
38,106
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Question 4 (Vote for 1)
|
28
|
Against The Constitutional Amendme
|
38,106
|
|
||||
29.00
|
Question 5 (Vote for 1)
|
29
|
For The Constitutional Amendment
|
38,106
|
|
||||
29.00
|
Question 5 (Vote for 1)
|
29
|
Against The Constitutional Amendme
|
38,106
|
|
||||
30.00
|
House Of Delegates (29c) Legislative Districts 29c (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Todd B. Morgan
|
9,794
|
|
||||
30.00
|
House Of Delegates (29c) Legislative Districts 29c (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Bill Bates
|
9,794
|
|
||||
30.00
|
House Of Delegates (29c) Legislative Districts 29c (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Write-In
|
9,794
|
|
||||
31.00
|
House Of Delegates (29a) Legislative Districts 29a (Vote for 1)
|
31
|
Matt Morgan
|
16,259
|
|
||||
31.00
|
House Of Delegates (29a) Legislative Districts 29a (Vote for 1)
|
31
|
Write-In
|
16,259
|
|