Cecil County, MD, Primary Election, 7/19/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
Cecil County, MD, Primary Election, 7/19/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
ContestOrder
|
Contest
|
Contest ID
|
Choice
|
Ballots
With Contest |
Votes
|
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice |
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice |
Ballots With
Votes for Others |
Links
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Cox-Schifanelli
|
9,086
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Schulz-Woolford
|
9,086
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Ficker-Yegge
|
9,086
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Werner-Luong
|
9,086
|
|
||||
2.00
|
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
2
|
Barry Glassman
|
9,086
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Jim Shalleck
|
9,086
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Michael Anthony Peroutka
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
James Tarantin
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Chris Chaffee
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
John Thormann
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Lorie R. Friend
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
George Davis
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Reba A. Hawkins
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Joseph Perez
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Jon Mcgreevey
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Todd A. Puglisi
|
9,086
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Nnabu Eze
|
9,086
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (1) Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Andy Harris
|
9,086
|
|
||||
6.00
|
Rep State Senator (36) Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr
|
3,971
|
|
||||
6.00
|
Rep State Senator (36) Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Rick Bowers
|
3,971
|
|
||||
6.00
|
Rep State Senator (36) Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Heather Lynette Sinclair
|
3,971
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (36) Legislative Districts 36 (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Jeff Ghrist
|
3,971
|
|
||||
8.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (36) Legislative Districts 36 (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
Jay A. Jacobs
|
3,971
|
|
||||
9.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (36) Legislative Districts 36 (Vote for 1)
|
9
|
Steve Arentz
|
3,971
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Council (2) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Rebecca Hamilton
|
9,086
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Council (2) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Bill Coutz
|
9,086
|
|
||||
11.00
|
Rep County Council (3) (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Al Miller
|
9,086
|
|
||||
11.00
|
Rep County Council (3) (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Bob Gatchel
|
9,086
|
|
||||
12.00
|
Rep County Council (4) (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Donna R. Culberson
|
9,086
|
|
||||
12.00
|
Rep County Council (4) (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Donald Gividen, Jr
|
9,086
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
James Dellmyer
|
9,086
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
14
|
Charlene M. Notarcola
|
9,086
|
|
||||
15.00
|
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
15
|
lyn Allyn Nickle
|
9,086
|
|
||||
15.00
|
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
15
|
Maureen Sentman Danos
|
9,086
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
16
|
Bill Harris
|
9,086
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
16
|
Carolyn L. Crouch
|
9,086
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
16
|
Travis B. Ward
|
9,086
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
16
|
Bob Amato
|
9,086
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
16
|
Terry Van Den Heuvel
|
9,086
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Scott A. Adams
|
9,086
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Bilton Morgan
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Bob Gatchel
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Bill Coutz
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Sandra D. Ward
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Matthew Beers
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Cynthia A. Emmerich
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Joyce Bowlsbey
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Kathie Kennedy
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Alan Mccarthy
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Vincent Sammons
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Kevin Emmerich
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Harold Mccanick
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Don Harmer
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Ernie Beck
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Peter T. Lapointe
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Claiborne Stubbs
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Bryan Waters
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Chase R. Armington
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Ted Kolodzey
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Ron Lobos
|
9,086
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
18
|
Stanley R. Bensley
|
9,086
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (4) (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
Renee Dixon
|
14,245
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (4) (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
William H. Malesh
|
14,245
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (4) (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
Anthony J. Di Pietro, Ii
|
14,245
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Rep State Senator (35) Legislative District 35 (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Jason C. Gallion
|
5,115
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Rep State Senator (35) Legislative District 35 (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Frank Esposito
|
5,115
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Rep State Senator (35) Legislative District 35 (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Michelle Christman
|
5,115
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (35b) Legislative Districts 35b (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Kevin Bailey Hornberger
|
4,474
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (35b) Legislative Districts 35b (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Adam Streight
|
4,474
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (35b) Legislative Districts 35b (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Travis Marion
|
4,474
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (35a) Legislative Districts 35a (Vote for 2)
|
22
|
Mike Griffith
|
641
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (35a) Legislative Districts 35a (Vote for 2)
|
22
|
Teresa Reilly
|
641
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Franchot-Anderson-Walker
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Perez-Sneed
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Moore-Miller
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Gansler-Hollingsworth
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
King-Daugherty Siri
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Baron-Williams
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Jain-Lytes
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Baker, Iii-Navarro
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Segal-Dispenza
|
4,561
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Jaffe-Greben
|
4,561
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
|
4,561
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Timothy J. Adams
|
4,561
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
Katie Curran O'malley
|
4,561
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
Anthony G. Brown
|
4,561
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Chris Van Hollen
|
4,561
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Michelle L. Smith
|
4,561
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (1) Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
Heather R. Mizeur
|
4,561
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (1) Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
R. David Harden
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Janice Stenger
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Kerrianne Hanlin
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Jamie Marshall
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
John E. Dixon, Iii
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Jeff Kase
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
David P. Neff
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Sean Brimm
|
4,561
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Edward F. Slaughter, Jr
|
4,561
|
|