Charles County, MD, Primary Election, 7/19/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
Charles County, MD, Primary Election, 7/19/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
ContestOrder
|
Contest
|
Contest ID
|
Choice
|
Ballots
With Contest |
Votes
|
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice |
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice |
Ballots With
Votes for Others |
Links
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Cox-Schifanelli
|
5,557
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Schulz-Woolford
|
5,557
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Ficker-Yegge
|
5,557
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Werner-Luong
|
5,557
|
|
||||
2.00
|
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
2
|
Barry Glassman
|
5,557
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Michael Anthony Peroutka
|
5,557
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Jim Shalleck
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Chris Chaffee
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Lorie R. Friend
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
John Thormann
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
George Davis
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Joseph Perez
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
James Tarantin
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Reba A. Hawkins
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Todd A. Puglisi
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Nnabu Eze
|
5,557
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Jon Mcgreevey
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Chris Palombi
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Vanessa Marie Hoffman
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Toni Jarboe-Duley
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Michael S. Lemon
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Tannis Villanova
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Patrick Lucky Stevens
|
5,557
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Duval Cubero
|
5,557
|
|
||||
6.00
|
Rep State Senator (28) Legislative District 28 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Michelle M. Talkington
|
4,752
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
7
|
James Ashburn
|
4,752
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
7
|
Marquita Bushrod
|
4,752
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
7
|
Tyrone R. Hall
|
4,752
|
|
||||
8.00
|
Rep County Commissioner President (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
Joe Crawford
|
5,557
|
|
||||
9.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
9
|
Paul Genevie
|
5,557
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Alexandra Rak
|
5,557
|
|
||||
11.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Norris H. Hanes
|
5,557
|
|
||||
12.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (4) (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Stacey A. Lehn
|
5,557
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Judge Of The Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
Monise Alexis Brown
|
25,328
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Judge Of The Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
Adrienne Davis
|
25,328
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Judge Of The Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
Sarah Freeman Proctor
|
25,328
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
14
|
Henry Thompson
|
5,557
|
|
||||
15.00
|
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
15
|
Jim Crawford
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
James Ashburn
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Jim Crawford
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Joe Crawford
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Michelle M. Talkington
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Bernadette Smith
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Henry Thompson
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Daniel P. Creighton
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Brian S. Frayer
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Marquita Bushrod
|
5,557
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Zalee Harris
|
5,557
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education At Large (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Michael "mike" Lukas
|
26,787
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education At Large (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Letonya Smalls
|
26,787
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education At Large (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Bernadette Smith
|
26,787
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education At Large (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Shawna Mayon Marks
|
26,787
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education At Large (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Chino Walters
|
26,787
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Board Of Education (1) Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 2)
|
18
|
David Hancock
|
7,513
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Board Of Education (1) Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 2)
|
18
|
Cindy Coulby
|
7,513
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Board Of Education (1) Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 2)
|
18
|
Samichie Thomas
|
7,513
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Board Of Education (1) Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 2)
|
18
|
Calvin E. Montgomery, Sr
|
7,513
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Board Of Education (1) Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 2)
|
18
|
Zach Ball
|
7,513
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (2) Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 2)
|
19
|
Julie Brown
|
6,884
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (2) Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 2)
|
19
|
Brenda L. Thomas
|
6,884
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (2) Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 2)
|
19
|
Jason I. Henry
|
6,884
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (2) Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 2)
|
19
|
Jamila Smith
|
6,884
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Board Of Education (2) Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 2)
|
19
|
Olivia D. Rollamas
|
6,884
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Board Of Education (3) Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 2)
|
20
|
Dottery Butler-Washington
|
6,529
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Board Of Education (3) Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 2)
|
20
|
Nicole M. Kreamer
|
6,529
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Board Of Education (3) Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 2)
|
20
|
Deron Eldridge Tross
|
6,529
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Board Of Education (3) Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 2)
|
20
|
Richard Wallace
|
6,529
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Board Of Education (3) Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 2)
|
20
|
Andre Kinney
|
6,529
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Board Of Education (3) Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 2)
|
20
|
Bob Poore
|
6,529
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Rep State Senator (27) Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Al Larsen
|
805
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Rep State Senator (27) Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Kenneth B. Lee
|
805
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Moore-Miller
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Perez-Sneed
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Franchot-Anderson-Walker
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Baker, Iii-Navarro
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
King-Daugherty Siri
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Gansler-Hollingsworth
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Baron-Williams
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Jain-Lytes
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Segal-Dispenza
|
19,771
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Jaffe-Greben
|
19,771
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Timothy J. Adams
|
19,771
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
|
19,771
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Anthony G. Brown
|
19,771
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Katie Curran O'malley
|
19,771
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
Chris Van Hollen
|
19,771
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
Michelle L. Smith
|
19,771
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Steny Hoyer
|
19,771
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Mckayla Wilkes
|
19,771
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (5) Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Keith Washington
|
19,771
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Dem State Senator (28) Legislative District 28 (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
Arthur Carr Ellis
|
16,422
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Dem State Senator (28) Legislative District 28 (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
Vontasha R. Simms
|
16,422
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
28
|
Edith J. Patterson
|
16,422
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
28
|
C. T. Wilson
|
16,422
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
28
|
Debra Davis
|
16,422
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
28
|
Buddy Bowling, Jr
|
16,422
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
28
|
Edward Holland
|
16,422
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (28) Legislative Districts 28 (Vote for 3)
|
28
|
Cornell T. Posey
|
16,422
|
|
||||
29.00
|
Dem County Commissioner President (Vote for 1)
|
29
|
Reuben B. Collins, Ii
|
19,771
|
|
||||
29.00
|
Dem County Commissioner President (Vote for 1)
|
29
|
Latina "tina" Wilson
|
19,771
|
|
||||
30.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Gilbert "bj" Bowling
|
19,771
|
|
||||
30.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Matt Nolan Wills
|
19,771
|
|
||||
30.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Richard E. Cook
|
19,771
|
|
||||
30.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
30
|
Ian Herd
|
19,771
|
|
||||
31.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
31
|
Thomasina "sina" Coates
|
19,771
|
|
||||
31.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
31
|
Emmanuel "manny" Ogungbesan
|
19,771
|
|
||||
31.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
31
|
Ongisa Mckenzie
|
19,771
|
|
||||
32.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
32
|
Amanda Stewart
|
19,771
|
|
||||
32.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
32
|
Carlos Childs
|
19,771
|
|
||||
32.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
32
|
Linda Dade
|
19,771
|
|
||||
33.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (4) (Vote for 1)
|
33
|
Ralph E. Patterson, Ii
|
19,771
|
|
||||
33.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (4) (Vote for 1)
|
33
|
Bobby Rucci
|
19,771
|
|
||||
34.00
|
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
|
34
|
Anthony "tony" Covington
|
19,771
|
|
||||
35.00
|
Dem Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
35
|
Lisa E. Yates
|
19,771
|
|
||||
35.00
|
Dem Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
35
|
Tonya Henderson
|
19,771
|
|
||||
35.00
|
Dem Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
35
|
Robin C. Rutledge
|
19,771
|
|
||||
35.00
|
Dem Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
35
|
Joseph W. Mank
|
19,771
|
|
||||
36.00
|
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
36
|
Loraine Davies Hennessy
|
19,771
|
|
||||
36.00
|
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
36
|
David Quintin Thomas
|
19,771
|
|
||||
37.00
|
Dem Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
37
|
Darlene M. Breck
|
19,771
|
|
||||
37.00
|
Dem Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
37
|
Russell Yates
|
19,771
|
|
||||
37.00
|
Dem Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
37
|
Peter Murphy
|
19,771
|
|
||||
37.00
|
Dem Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
37
|
Reginald Kearney
|
19,771
|
|
||||
37.00
|
Dem Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
37
|
Donta Varney
|
19,771
|
|
||||
38.00
|
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
38
|
Troy Berry
|
19,771
|
|
||||
38.00
|
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
38
|
Derek L. Larsen
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Ralph E. Patterson, Ii
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Mckayla Wilkes
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Russell Yates
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Elizabeth "liz" Brown
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Joyce M. Little
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Virginia Benedict
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Carlos Childs
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Abena Affum-Mcallister
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Melissa Davis
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Alvin Stewart
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Vontasha R. Simms
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Derrick L. Lockhart
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Lauretta M. Miles
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Jason I. Henry
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Edward Holland
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Lenny Proctor
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Juwan M. Blocker
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Julie Brooks
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Marie L. Duffield
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Donta Varney
|
19,771
|
|
||||
39.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 16)
|
39
|
Aqsa Siddique
|
19,771
|
|
||||
40.00
|
Dem State Senator (27) Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
|
40
|
Michael A. Jackson
|
3,349
|
|
||||
40.00
|
Dem State Senator (27) Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
|
40
|
Rou Etienne
|
3,349
|
|
||||
41.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (27a) Legislative Districts 27a (Vote for 1)
|
41
|
Kevin M. Harris
|
3,349
|
|
||||
41.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (27a) Legislative Districts 27a (Vote for 1)
|
41
|
Susie Proctor
|
3,349
|
|