Garrett County, MD, Primary Election, 7/19/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
Garrett County, MD, Primary Election, 7/19/2022
Statement of Votes Cast
|
ContestOrder
|
Contest
|
Contest ID
|
Choice
|
Ballots
With Contest |
Votes
|
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice |
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice |
Ballots With
Votes for Others |
Links
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Cox-Schifanelli
|
5,604
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Schulz-Woolford
|
5,604
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Ficker-Yegge
|
5,604
|
|
||||
1.00
|
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
1
|
Werner-Luong
|
5,604
|
|
||||
2.00
|
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
2
|
Barry Glassman
|
5,604
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Jim Shalleck
|
5,604
|
|
||||
3.00
|
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
3
|
Michael Anthony Peroutka
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Lorie R. Friend
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Chris Chaffee
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
George Davis
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
John Thormann
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
James Tarantin
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Joseph Perez
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Jon Mcgreevey
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Reba A. Hawkins
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Nnabu Eze
|
5,604
|
|
||||
4.00
|
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
4
|
Todd A. Puglisi
|
5,604
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Neil C. Parrott
|
5,604
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Matthew Foldi
|
5,604
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Jonathan Jenkins
|
5,604
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Colt M. Black
|
5,604
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Mariela Roca
|
5,604
|
|
||||
5.00
|
Rep Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
5
|
Robert Poissonnier
|
5,604
|
|
||||
6.00
|
Rep State Senator (1) Legislative District 1 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Mike Mckay
|
5,604
|
|
||||
6.00
|
Rep State Senator (1) Legislative District 1 (Vote for 1)
|
6
|
Jake Shade
|
5,604
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (1a) Legislative Districts 1a (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Jim Hinebaugh, Jr
|
5,604
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (1a) Legislative Districts 1a (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Tim Thomas
|
5,604
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (1a) Legislative Districts 1a (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Andy Adams
|
5,604
|
|
||||
7.00
|
Rep House Of Delegates (1a) Legislative Districts 1a (Vote for 1)
|
7
|
Kenneth Linn Sisk
|
5,604
|
|
||||
8.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
S. Larry Tichnell
|
5,604
|
|
||||
8.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
8
|
James A. Parsons
|
5,604
|
|
||||
9.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
9
|
Paul C. Edwards
|
5,604
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Ryan Savage
|
5,604
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Jay Moyer
|
5,604
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Michael C. Smith
|
5,604
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
David Junior Martin
|
5,604
|
|
||||
10.00
|
Rep County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
10
|
Jeremy A. Whitacre
|
5,604
|
|
||||
11.00
|
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Justin Gregory
|
5,604
|
|
||||
11.00
|
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
|
11
|
Lisa Thayer Welch
|
5,604
|
|
||||
12.00
|
Rep Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Bill Bittinger
|
5,604
|
|
||||
12.00
|
Rep Clerk Of The Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
|
12
|
Brian Schlossnagle
|
5,604
|
|
||||
13.00
|
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
|
13
|
Rita L. Watson
|
5,604
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
14
|
Ernest J. Gregg, Jr
|
5,604
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
14
|
Jack Rush Turney
|
5,604
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
14
|
Jeffrey D. Murphy
|
5,604
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
14
|
Michele R. Comas
|
5,604
|
|
||||
14.00
|
Rep Judge Of The Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)
|
14
|
Vladimir A. Johnson
|
5,604
|
|
||||
15.00
|
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
|
15
|
Bryson Meyers
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Becky Heath
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Brenda E. Skipper
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Billy Bishoff
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Lisa Michael Herman
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Luanne Ruddell
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Cross Ritchey
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Patty Hammond
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Jeffery L. Conner
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Tom Sheahen
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Justin H. Conner
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
James A. Parsons
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Andy Adams
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Mary J. Wolters
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Justin Russell Rinker
|
5,604
|
|
||||
16.00
|
Republican Central Committee (Vote for 9)
|
16
|
Vana S. Rinker
|
5,604
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education (3) (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Josh Hinebaugh
|
7,053
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education (3) (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Becky Heath
|
7,053
|
|
||||
17.00
|
Board Of Education (3) (Vote for 1)
|
17
|
Brenda E. Skipper
|
7,053
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Franchot-Anderson-Walker
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Perez-Sneed
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Moore-Miller
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Gansler-Hollingsworth
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Baron-Williams
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Jain-Lytes
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
King-Daugherty Siri
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Baker, Iii-Navarro
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Segal-Dispenza
|
1,255
|
|
||||
18.00
|
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
|
18
|
Jaffe-Greben
|
1,255
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
|
1,255
|
|
||||
19.00
|
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
|
19
|
Timothy J. Adams
|
1,255
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Katie Curran O'malley
|
1,255
|
|
||||
20.00
|
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
20
|
Anthony G. Brown
|
1,255
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Chris Van Hollen
|
1,255
|
|
||||
21.00
|
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
|
21
|
Michelle L. Smith
|
1,255
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
David J. Trone
|
1,255
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
Ben Smilowitz
|
1,255
|
|
||||
22.00
|
Dem Representative In Congress (6) Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
|
22
|
George Gluck
|
1,255
|
|
||||
23.00
|
Dem State Senator (1) Legislative District 1 (Vote for 1)
|
23
|
Michael Dreisbach
|
1,255
|
|
||||
24.00
|
Dem House Of Delegates (1a) Legislative Districts 1a (Vote for 1)
|
24
|
Robert Spear
|
1,255
|
|
||||
25.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (1) (Vote for 1)
|
25
|
Judy A. Carbone
|
1,255
|
|
||||
26.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (2) (Vote for 1)
|
26
|
Pat Hunt
|
1,255
|
|
||||
27.00
|
Dem County Commissioner (3) (Vote for 1)
|
27
|
Erin-Ruth Oxford De Natividad
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Judy A. Carbone
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Betty M. Pritt
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Darryl O. Glotfelty
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Robert Spear
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Erin-Ruth Oxford De Natividad
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Tracy L. Edwards
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
Jeff Hovis
|
1,255
|
|
||||
28.00
|
Democratic Central Committee (Vote for 8)
|
28
|
James Hunter
|
1,255
|
|